• <xmp id="amk2c">
  • <nav id="amk2c"><sup id="amk2c"></sup></nav>
    <menu id="amk2c"></menu>
    <input id="amk2c"><tt id="amk2c"></tt></input>
    <xmp id="amk2c">
  • Home
    USA Cable Manufacturer
    Design, Prototypes, Engineering
    MTP Fiber Cables
    Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
    Ribbon Fiber Cables
    Tactical Fiber Cables
    ALTOS Cable Assemblies
    FREEDM Cable Assemblies
    MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
    Fiber to the Home - FTTH
    Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
    Fiber Pigtails
    Fiber Optic Cables
    LAN / Network Custom Cables
    LSZH Cables
    Port Cables
    USB Custom Cables
    Firewire Custom Cables
    Video Custom Cables
    Server Cables
    Computer Custom Cables
    Power Custom Cables Internal
    SATA and SAS Custom Cables
    Wire and Cable Harnesses
    Medical Cable Manufacturer
    Custom Molded Cables
    Industrial Cable Manufacturer
    Instrumentation Cables
    Control Cables Manufacturer
    Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
    RF Cables Manufacturer
    Coaxial Cable Assemblies
    Wind Turbine Cables
    Wind Farm Cables
    Solar Cable Manufacturing
    OEM Cables Equivalents
    Offshore Capabilities
    Photo Gallery
    Quality Control
    Contact Us
    Quote Requests
    stg2

    Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

    Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing
    Tactical Fiber Assembly Design and Engineering, Tactical Fiber Prototypes

    Pricing and Free Samples

    tactical-fiber-cableThe Tactical Fiber Cable from Corning uses a polyurethane jacket for additional abrasion resistance and excellent performance in cold temperatures. Contact us today for:

    • 2 Count Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    • 4 Count Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    • 6 Count Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    • 12 Count Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

    Tactical Fiber Cable Specifications

    Storage Temperature: -57?to +85癈 (-71?to +185癋)
    Installation Temperature: -46?to +71癈 (-51?to +160癋)
    Operation Temperature: -46?to +71癈 (-51?to +160癋)
    Design Criteria: MLF-PRF-85045F and MIL-PRF-85045F/8A
    Impact: 2.2 N*m for 50 impacts at -46癈, 100 impacts at room temperature and 50 impacts at 71癈
    RoHS Compliance - RoHS Compliant

    Transmission Performance of Corning Tactical Fiber

    Fiber Code

    K

    H

    Performance Option Code

    30

    31

    Optical Fiber Type (祄)

    62.5 Multimode

    Bend-Improved Single-mode (Bend-insensitive single-mode fibers available on request)

    ISO/IEC 11801 Nomenclature

    OM1

    OS2

    Wavelength (nm)

    850/1300

    1310/1383/1550

    Maximum Attenuation (dB/km)

    3.4/1.0

    0.65/0.65/0.5

    Minimum Over Filled Launch (OFL) Bandwidth (MHz昸m)

    200/500

    – / – / –

    Minimum Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) (MHz昸m)

    220/ –

    – / – / –

    Serial 1 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m)

    300/550

    5000/ – / –

    Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet Distance (m)

    33/ –

    10000/ – /40000

     

    Sample tactical fiber cables

    OM1 Tactical Fiber Cable, 2-fiber, polyurethane jacket, 62.5 祄, 200/500 MHz
    OM1 Tactical Fiber Cable, 4-fiber, polyurethane jacket, 62.5 祄, 200/500 MHz
    OM1 Tactical Fiber Cable, 6-fiber, polyurethane jacket, 62.5 祄, 200/500 MHz
    OM1 Tactical Fiber Cable, 12-fiber, polyurethane jacket, 62.5 祄, 200/500 MHz
    OS2 Tactical Fiber Cable, 2-fiber, polyurethane jacket, Corning SMF-28e XB fiber
    OS2 Tactical Fiber Cable, 4-fiber, polyurethane jacket, Corning SMF-28e XB fiber
    OS2 Tactical Fiber Cable, 6-fiber, polyurethane jacket, Corning SMF-28e XB fiber
    OS2 Tactical Fiber Cable, 12-fiber, polyurethane jacket, Corning SMF-28e XB fiber

    Multimode Connectors - 50/125 祄 and 62.5/125 祄

    SC PC Simplex 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    SC PC Duplex 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    ST® Compatible PC 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC PC Simplex 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC PC Duplex 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    FC PC Simplex 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    MT-RJ (non-pinned) 0.3dB Insertion Loss, Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing
    MTP® (non-pinned) 0.5dB Insertion Loss, Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing
    MTP Low-Loss (non-pinned) 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing
    MTP Low-Loss (pinned) 0.35dB Insertion Loss, Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing

    Single-Mode Connectors

    SC Simplex UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    SC Duplex UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC Simplex UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC Duplex UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC 90?Boot Clip UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    FC Simplex UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Nickel, Brass Housing
    ST Compatible UPC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    SC Simplex APC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC Simplex APC 0.3dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    LC Duplex with 90?Boot Clip 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Composite Housing
    FC Simplex APC 0.15dB Ceramic Ferrule, Nickel, Brass Housing
    MT-RJ (non-pinned) 0.3dB Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing
    MTP (non-pinned) 0.75dB Composite Ferrule, Composite Housing

    High Count Fiber Cable Assemblies - Contact us today for Ordering Information

    About the Tactical Fiber Optic Cable from Corning

    Corning Cable Systems Tactical Fiber Optic Cable is for routing in all environments or conditions between buildings and modular telecommunications gear for secure, dependable communications, data or video.
    Applications include military mobile communications (temporary or permanent communication systems), traffic and video control (optical feeds in rugged environments), broadcast video (temporary or permanent setups at events), and industrial or other harsh environments (extreme conditions such as abrasive or chemical atmospheres and high crush environments).
    This flexible cable uses 900 祄 TBII® Buffered Fibers surrounded by dielectric strength members and is protected by a rugged polyurethane outer jacket that provides superior environmental and mechanical protection. The flexibility facilitates portability through deployment and retraction of the cable onto a reel.
    The all-dielectric cable construction requires no grounding or bonding, while the small diameter and bend radius allow easy installation in space-constrained areas.
    A TEMPEST rating is also available for this cable. Corning Optical Fiber and the tactical fiber optic cable are manufactured in the U.S.A.

    Contact us today for Fiber Optics used in:

    • Military Communications
    • Industrial Applications
    • Harsh Environment Applications
    • Outdoor applications; mobile, portable applications
    • Indoor when installed according to National Electrical Code® (NEC®) Article 770

     

     

     

    | USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests

     

    Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
    E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

     

    © Copyright Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

    hdmi cables
    Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
    hdmi cables
    HDMI Switchers
    free-counter-plus.com
    HDMI Switchers
    【马德里竞技赞助商-顶盛】一家专业性的体育平台,提供足球直播、篮球直播、体育赛事投注,,投入大量的人力.................

    大富翁彩票app

    百利彩票下载

    tt快三平台

    正规广东11选5

    玄武彩票网站

    震东淄博棋牌

    彩票网站制作软件

    360排五走势图

    江西快三下注平台

    福彩快三平台

    正好彩票网

    彩票计划单