• <xmp id="amk2c">
  • <nav id="amk2c"><sup id="amk2c"></sup></nav>
    <menu id="amk2c"></menu>
    <input id="amk2c"><tt id="amk2c"></tt></input>
    <xmp id="amk2c">
  • Home
    USA Cable Manufacturer
    Design, Prototypes, Engineering
    MTP Fiber Cables
    Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
    Ribbon Fiber Cables
    Tactical Fiber Cables
    ALTOS Cable Assemblies
    FREEDM Cable Assemblies
    MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
    Fiber to the Home - FTTH
    Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
    Fiber Pigtails
    Fiber Optic Cables
    LAN / Network Custom Cables
    LSZH Cables
    Port Cables
    USB Custom Cables
    Firewire Custom Cables
    Video Custom Cables
    Server Cables
    Computer Custom Cables
    Power Custom Cables Internal
    SATA and SAS Custom Cables
    Wire and Cable Harnesses
    Medical Cable Manufacturer
    Custom Molded Cables
    Industrial Cable Manufacturer
    Instrumentation Cables
    Control Cables Manufacturer
    Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
    RF Cables Manufacturer
    Coaxial Cable Assemblies
    Wind Turbine Cables
    Wind Farm Cables
    Solar Cable Manufacturing
    OEM Cables Equivalents
    Offshore Capabilities
    Photo Gallery
    Quality Control
    Contact Us
    Quote Requests
    stg2

    Fiber Optic Cables, Built to Specs Fiber Assemblies

    High Quality, Individually Tested, Lifetime Warranty

    fiber1Standard fiber optic cables and built to specs fiber assemblies are our expertize. We serve customers in various markets who demand quick fiber cabling solutions from trunk to patch cords. If you need to eliminate field terminations and speed up the process of installation we can quickly manufacture the fiber cables to your exact specs.

    From the highest quality fiber cable and connectors, to advanced manufacturing processes, our main goal is to produce the best quality fiber cable assemblies for your specific application.Our custom fiber cables carry a lifetime warranty, and every cable is individually tested.

    We manufacture and market a wide variety of high quality custom fiber optic cables for all your high-speed network applications, Singlemode, Multimode, Simplex, and Duplex. Ask us for terminations using any of the following connectors: SC, ST, LC, MTP LC, MT-RJ, Toslink, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, MTP, FDDI, Mini BNC, SMA, D4.

    talk-live-to-a-tech

    Request a Quote for Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
    Please see below sample Fiber

    RoHSFiber Counts: 4 to 144 Fibers
    Labels: One Side / Both Sides
    Optional Pulling Eye
    RoHS Compliant Available


    50/125 Multimode

    MIC Style Plenum
    MIC Style Riser
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
    Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

    45 degrees LC
    90 degrees LC
    Blunt (pigtail)
    D4
    Escon
    FC
    FC PAC (angeled)
    FDDI
    LC
    LC APC (angeled)
    MTP
    MTRJ
    Opti-Jace (male)
    Opti-Jack (female)
    SC
    SC APC (angeled)
    SMA 905 (stainless)
    SMA 906 (stainless)
    ST
    Stainless ST


    62.5/125 Multimode

    MIC Style Plenum
    MIC Style Riser
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
    Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

    45 degrees LC
    90 degrees LC
    Blunt (pigtail)
    D4
    Escon
    FC
    FC PAC (angeled)
    FDDI
    LC
    LC APC (angeled)
    MTP
    MTRJ
    Opti-Jace (male)
    Opti-Jack (female)
    SC
    SC APC (angeled)
    SMA 905 (stainless)
    SMA 906 (stainless)
    ST
    Stainless ST


    9/125 Single Mode

    MIC Style Plenum
    MIC Style Riser
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
    Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

    45 degrees LC
    90 degrees LC
    Blunt (pigtail)
    D4
    Escon
    FC
    FC PAC (angeled)
    FDDI
    LC
    LC APC (angeled)
    MTP
    MTRJ
    Opti-Jace (male)
    Opti-Jack (female)
    SC
    SC APC (angeled)
    SMA 905 (stainless)
    SMA 906 (stainless)
    ST
    Stainless ST


    Laser Optimized 50/125

    MIC Style Plenum
    MIC Style Riser
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Plenum - Distribution
    Tight Buffered Riser - Breakout
    Tight Buffered Riser - Distribution

    45 degrees LC
    90 degrees LC
    Blunt (pigtail)
    D4
    Escon
    FC
    FC PAC (angeled)
    FDDI
    LC
    LC APC (angeled)
    MTP
    MTRJ
    Opti-Jace (male)
    Opti-Jack (female)
    SC
    SC APC (angeled)
    SMA 905 (stainless)
    SMA 906 (stainless)
    ST
    Stainless ST

    fiber2 fiber3 fiber5

    Common Configurations:

      reddot SC to FC Singlemode Cables
      reddot ST to ST or SC Multimode Cables
      reddot SC to SC or FDDI Multimode Cables
      reddot ST to FC Fiber Cables
      reddot ST, LC, SC Fiber Patch Cords
      reddot FDDI Cables
      reddot Biconic to Biconic or SC Cables
      reddot MTP Gigabit Patchcords
      reddot Laser speed 10GB Cables
      reddot Large Core Specialty Cables
      reddot D4 Cables
      reddot E2000 to E2000, FC, SC, ST or LC Cables
      reddot E2000 APC to LC Cables

    reddot LC Fiber Cables
    reddot LC to Biconic or FC Cables
    reddot MT-RJ Cables
    reddot MU Fiber Cables
    reddot ST to SC Singlemode Cables
    reddot ST to ST Singlemode Cables
    reddot VF45 to LC, SC or VF45 Cables
    reddot Premium Toslink Optical (SPDIF) Audio Cable
    reddot Thin Toslink to Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
    reddot Thin Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
    reddot Fiber Optics Loopback Tester with LC Connector
    reddot 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
     

    Here are just a few reasons why you should  work with us on all your fiber cabling  projects: Automated Polish and Manufacture 100% optically tested,   Excellent consistency, Low insertion loss, Low Back Reflection,  Guaranteed performance, High temperature jacket, Excellent concentricity.

    Testing and certifying fiber optic cables

    The parameters that need to be tested are as follows:

       Attenuation (or decibel loss) - The decrease of signal strength as it travels through the fiber optic cable (Measured in dB/km).

       Return loss - The amount of light reflected from the far end of the cable back to the source. The lower the number, the better.

       Graded refractive index - Measures how much light is sent down the fiber cable.

       Propagation delay - The time it takes the signal to travel from one point to another over a transmission channel.  

       Time-domain reflectometry (TDR) - The transmission of high-frequency pulses onto a cable to examine the reflections and isolate faults.  

    Selecting Fiber Optic Cables: Multimode, Singlemode, Simplex, and Duplex

      fiber4
      fiber6
      fiber7

     

    Custom Singlemode Fiber Cables - Single-mode fiber offers a higher data transmission rate and up to 50 times more distance than multimode, but it is also more expensive. Single mode fiber optic cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. With only a single wavelength of light passing through its core, singlemode transmission aligns the light toward the center of the core instead of bouncing it off the edge of the core as in the case of multimode. Singlemode is typically used in long-haul network connections, measured in miles. Singlemode fiber optic cables feature a 9-micron glass core.

    Custom Multimode Fiber Cables - Multimode fiber optic cables have a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore multiple pathways of light are used in the fiber core. As a result, multimode fiber provides a high bandwidth. Multimode fiber optic cable can be used for adding segments to your network, alarm systems, bringing fiber to the desktop, etc. Multimode cable comes in two core sizes: 50 micron or 62.5 micron

    Duplex Fiber - Duplex fiber cables, featuring simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer, consist of two fibers, usually in a zipcord style. Duplex applications: Workstations, fiber switches, servers, and fiber modems.. Duplex fiber is available in singlemode and multimode.

    Simplex Fiber - Simplex fiber optic cables, featuring one-way data communication, are frequently used in one-way data collection applications. Simplex fiber cables are also available in singlemode and multimode

     

    | Custom Fiber Patch Cords | Fiber Assemblies | LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     

    | USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests

     

    Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
    E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

     

    © Copyright Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

    hdmi cables
    Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
    hdmi cables
    HDMI Switchers
    free-counter-plus.com
    HDMI Switchers
    【马德里竞技赞助商-顶盛】一家专业性的体育平台,提供足球直播、篮球直播、体育赛事投注,,投入大量的人力.................

    九号彩票平台登录网址

    官网197平台客服在哪找

    湖北11选五下注

    大连娱网棋牌大厅

    DOTA2 如何赌博

    大众棋牌

    网上能买彩票app

    久游网游戏

    精彩计划

    澳客竞彩下载

    自带聊天功能的彩票平台

    正规买彩票网站