• <xmp id="amk2c">
  • <nav id="amk2c"><sup id="amk2c"></sup></nav>
    <menu id="amk2c"></menu>
    <input id="amk2c"><tt id="amk2c"></tt></input>
    <xmp id="amk2c">
  • Home
    USA Cable Manufacturer
    Design, Prototypes, Engineering
    MTP Fiber Cables
    Pre-Terminated MTP Cables
    Ribbon Fiber Cables
    Tactical Fiber Cables
    ALTOS Cable Assemblies
    FREEDM Cable Assemblies
    MIC Backbone Fiber Cables
    Fiber to the Home - FTTH
    Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables
    Fiber Pigtails
    Fiber Optic Cables
    LAN / Network Custom Cables
    LSZH Cables
    Port Cables
    USB Custom Cables
    Firewire Custom Cables
    Video Custom Cables
    Server Cables
    Computer Custom Cables
    Power Custom Cables Internal
    SATA and SAS Custom Cables
    Wire and Cable Harnesses
    Medical Cable Manufacturer
    Custom Molded Cables
    Industrial Cable Manufacturer
    Instrumentation Cables
    Control Cables Manufacturer
    Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer
    RF Cables Manufacturer
    Coaxial Cable Assemblies
    Wind Turbine Cables
    Wind Farm Cables
    Solar Cable Manufacturing
    OEM Cables Equivalents
    Offshore Capabilities
    Photo Gallery
    Quality Control
    Contact Us
    Quote Requests
    stg2

    Custom Fiber Optic Patch Cords for Indoor, Outdoor Applications

    Custom Lengths, Custom Printing, High Quality, Individually Tested, Lifetime Warranty

    We manufacture and market a wide variety of high quality, custom fiber optic patch cords for all your high-speed network applications

      reddot Multimode / Singlemode Fiber pre-terminated assemblies
      fiber1reddot 10-GiG / Laser speed Multimode Fiber Cables
      reddot Simplex, and Duplex.

      reddot Indoor (plenum) Fiber Optics
      reddot Indoor / Outdoor Fiber Optics
      reddot Outdoor Fiber Optics
      reddot Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
      reddot 4, 6, 12 or 24, 48, … 288 strand fiber counts
      reddot Pulling eye installed on one or both ends of the cable

    Please call on us for Fiber Optic Jumpers utilizing any of the following connectors: SC, ST, LC, MTP LC, MT-RJ, Toslink, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, MTP, FDDI, Mini BNC, SMA, D4. Our main goal is complete customer satisfaction. To achieve this goal we are committed to the most advanced manufacturing processes, and the highest quality fiber cable and connectors. .

    RoHSIn today s information age, your company’s backbone is its Network. The immediate consequences of a network down or poor network performance are unhappy customers, low employee productivity and significant loss of revenue. This is where we come in. Our duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly provides the necessary reliable link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

    Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all our copper cables also protects you when purchasing our custom fiber optic jumpers.

    fiber2

    fiber3

    fiber5

    Common Fiber Optic Cable Configurations:

    reddot SC to FC Singlemode Patch Cords
    reddot ST to ST or SC Multimode Patch Cords
    reddot SC to SC or FDDI Multimode Patch Cords
    reddot ST to FC Fiber Patch Cords 
    reddot ST, LC, SC Fiber Patch Cords
    reddot FDDI Patch Cords
    reddot Biconic to Biconic or SC Patch Cords
    reddot MTP Gigabit Patchcords
    reddot Laser speed 10GB Patch Cords
    reddot Large Core Specialty Patch Cords
    reddot D4 Patch Cords
    reddot E2000 to E2000, FC, SC, ST or LC Patch Cords
    reddot E2000 APC to LC Patch Cords

    reddot LC Fiber Cables
    reddot LC to Biconic or FC Cables
    reddot MT-RJ Cables
    reddot MU Fiber Cables 
    reddot ST to SC Singlemode Cables
    reddot ST to ST Singlemode Cables
    reddot VF45 to LC, SC or VF45 Cables
    reddot Premium Toslink Optical (SPDIF) Audio Cable
    reddot Thin Toslink to Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
    reddot Thin Miniplug Digital Audio Cable
    reddot Fiber Optics Loopback Tester with LC Connector
    reddot 50/125 Multimode LC-MT-RJ Fiber Cable
     

    Testing and certifying fiber optic patch cords

    The parameters that need to be tested are as follows:

      Return loss - The light reflected from the far end of the cable back to the source. The lower the number, the better

      Graded refractive index - Measures how much light is sent down the fiber run.

      Attenuation (or decibel loss) - The decrease of signal strength as it travels through the fiber (dB/km).

      Propagation delay - The time it takes the signal to travel from one point to another.  

      Time-domain reflectometry (TDR) - The transmission of high-frequency pulses onto a cable to examine the reflections and isolate faults.  

    Selecting Fiber Optic Cables: Multimode, Singlemode, Simplex, and Duplex

    fiber4

    fiber6

    fiber7

      Custom Singlemode Fiber Patch Cords - Single-mode fiber offers a higher data transmission rate and up to 50 times more distance than multimode, but it is also more expensive. Single mode fiber optic cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. Singlemode transmission aligns the light toward the center of the core instead of bouncing it off the edge of the core as in the case of multimode.  Single-mode fiber optic cables feature a 9-micron glass core.

      Custom Multimode Fiber Patch Cords - Multimode fiber optic cables have a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore multiple pathways of light are used in the fiber core and   a high bandwidth is possible. Multimode fiber optic cable can be used for adding segments to your network, alarm systems, bringing fiber to the desktop, etc. Multimode cable comes in two core sizes: 50 micron or 62.5 micron

      Duplex Fiber Patch Cords - Duplex fiber cables, featuring simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer, consist of two fibers, usually in a zipcord style. Duplex applications: Workstations, fiber switches, servers, and fiber modems. Duplex fiber is available in singlemode and multimode.

      Simplex Fiber Patch Cords - Simplex fiber optic cables, featuring one-way data communication, are frequently used in one-way data collection applications. Simplex fiber cables are available in single-mode and multimode

     

     

     

    Custom Fiber Patch Cords | Fiber Assemblies | LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables |
    Home | USA Cable Manufacturer | Design, Prototypes, Engineering | MTP Fiber Cables | Pre-Terminated MTP Cables | Ribbon Fiber Cables | Tactical Fiber Cables | ALTOS Cable Assemblies | FREEDM Cable Assemblies | MIC Backbone Fiber Cables | Fiber to the Home - FTTH | Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables | Fiber Pigtails | Fiber Optic Cables | LAN / Network Custom Cables | LSZH Cables | Port Cables | USB Custom Cables | Firewire Custom Cables | Video Custom Cables | Server Cables | Computer Custom Cables | Power Custom Cables Internal | SATA and SAS Custom Cables | Wire and Cable Harnesses | Medical Cable Manufacturer | Custom Molded Cables | Industrial Cable Manufacturer | Instrumentation Cables | Control Cables Manufacturer | Flat Flex Cables Manufacturer | RF Cables Manufacturer | Coaxial Cable Assemblies | Wind Turbine Cables | Wind Farm Cables | Solar Cable Manufacturing | OEM Cables Equivalents | Offshore Capabilities | Photo Gallery | Quality Control | Contact Us | Quote Requests |

     

    Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It’s Best!
    E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

     

    © Copyright Cables & Networks. All Rights Reserved

    hdmi cables
    Http://www.free-counter-plus.com
    hdmi cables
    HDMI Switchers
    free-counter-plus.com
    HDMI Switchers
    【马德里竞技赞助商-顶盛】一家专业性的体育平台,提供足球直播、篮球直播、体育赛事投注,,投入大量的人力.................

    网络彩票平台投注

    11选5双面盘平台

    乐彩网十分快三

    利奥彩票登录网址

    687棋牌

    顶盛D3

    南方彩票app下载

    奥发彩票

    棋牌送体彩金

    五福彩票通用版

    台球比赛下注网站

    快3彩票app亚